Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Chris Stansfield

CS CEO of Mowbray Education Trust [email protected]

 

Lara Hall

LMH Head of School [email protected]

Warren Drury

WD Deputy Headteacher [email protected]

Phil Kruse

PK Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Judith Johnson

JJ Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Emily Phipp

EP Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO [email protected]

Hayley Robinson

HR Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Richard Taylor

RT Assistant Headteacher [email protected]

Pastoral Care Team

J Beaver JEB Pastoral Leader: Year 7 [email protected]
L Hanson LH Student Manager: Year 7 [email protected]
S Amliwala SA Pastoral Leader: Year 8 & 9 [email protected]
J Taylor JT Student Manager: Year 8 & 9 [email protected]
L Meek LM Pastoral Leader: Year 10 & 11 [email protected]
Sonia Teesdale ST Student Manager: Year 10 & 11 [email protected]

Art, Design and Technology

Julie Glynn JG Head of Art, Design and Technology [email protected]
Eileen Hind EH Second in Department [email protected]
Hayley Robinson HR Assistant Head & Teacher of Design and Technology [email protected]
Sharon Rowell SR Teacher of Design and Technology [email protected]

Business Studies

S Stanley SS

Head of Business Studies & Head of Futures

[email protected]
R Newman RN Teacher of Business Studies &  [email protected]
K Oliver KO Teacher of Humanities & Business Studies [email protected]

Computer Science

G Mahal GM Head of Computer Science [email protected]
J Longley JL Teacher of Computer Science [email protected]

Drama

S Richards SDR Head of Drama [email protected]
L Popp LP Head of Drama (Maternity Cover) [email protected]

English

L Neath LN Head of English [email protected]
M Kettle MK Second in Department [email protected]
J Beaver JEB Teacher of English [email protected]
S Hall SH Teacher of English [email protected]
D Lakins DL Teacher of English [email protected]
M Mansworth MM Teacher of English & Research Leader [email protected]
R Oxbrough RO Teacher of English [email protected]
E Pedder EPE Teacher of English [email protected]
H Polley HP Teacher of English [email protected]
N Roberts NR Teacher of English [email protected]
J Johnson JJ Assistant Head & Teacher of English  

Geography

S Cooper SC Head of Geography [email protected]
N Lewis NL Teacher of Geography [email protected]
A McMillan AMc Teacher of Geography [email protected]
M Potter MP Teacher of Geography & Initial Teacher Training Coordinator [email protected]
K Seed KS Teacher of Geography [email protected]

History

S Ronayne SJR Head of History [email protected]
L Geraghty LG Teacher of History [email protected]
P Kruse PK Assistant Headteacher &Teacher of History [email protected]
K Oliver KO Teacher of Humanities & Business Studies [email protected]
E Strickland ES Teacher of Humanities & SMSC Coordinator [email protected]
R Taylor RT Assistant Headteacher & Teacher of History [email protected]

Mathematics

R Franklin REF Head of Mathematics [email protected]
W Branch-Evans WBE Second in Mathematics [email protected]
R Caney RC KS3 Mathematics Coordinator [email protected]
E Cragg EC Teacher of Mathematics & STEM Coordinator [email protected]
H Devey HD Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
T Doran TD Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
C Griffiths CG Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
A Page AP Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
E Poulter EJP Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
S Sharkey SSh Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]

Modern Foreign Languages

C Newbold CN Head of MFL [email protected]
C Grimes CG2 Leader for Languages for MET [email protected]
L Aldred LAL Teacher of MFL [email protected]
R Cunningham RGC Teacher of MFL [email protected]
E Loftus EL Teacher of MFL [email protected]
T Wright TW Teacher of MFL [email protected]

Music

L Mitcham LZM Head of Music & Performance Ambassador [email protected]

Physical Education

N Kohut NKO Head of PE [email protected]
D Hibbitt DH Head of PE (Maternity Cover) [email protected]
P Jacobs PJ Teacher of PE & Sports Ambassador [email protected]
L Meek LM Teacher of PE & Dance [email protected]
A Setchell AS3 Teacher of PE [email protected]
W Drury WD Deputy Headteacher and Teacher of PE [email protected]

Science

I Powell IP Head of Science [email protected]
A Bond ABO Second in Department [email protected]
A Adams AA Head of KS3 Science [email protected]
A Hallifax ASH Head of Physics [email protected]
J Tate JCT Head of Chemistry [email protected]
S Amliwala SA Teacher of Science [email protected]
R McNaughton RMN Teacher of Science [email protected]
K Pancholi KP Teacher of Science [email protected]
H Rasmussen HMR Teacher of Science [email protected]
O Swain OS Teacher of Science [email protected]

Cover Supervisors

S Clarke SC Cover Supervisor [email protected]
P Oates PO Cover Supervisor [email protected]

Special Educational Needs & disabilities Team

E Phipp EP Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO [email protected]
R Kitchen RJK Assistant SENDCO [email protected]
E Mound EM Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant [email protected]
V Hughes VH SEND Administrator [email protected]