Skip to content ↓

Staff email addresses

Senior Leadership Team

Chris Stansfield

CS CEO of Mowbray Education Trust & Executive Headteacher [email protected]

Natalie Teece

  Secondary Lead  [email protected]

Camilla Bradley

CB Secondary Lead of Operations/Strategy Implementation Manager [email protected]

Judith Johnson

JJ Assistant Headteacher - Outcomes [email protected]

Emily Phipp

EP

Assistant Headteacher: Quality of Teaching

[email protected]

Louise McDonagh

LM

Assistant Headteacher: Behaviour and Attitues [email protected]

Pastoral  student support TEAM

S Amliwala SA

Senior Pastoral Leader: Years 10 and 11

[email protected] 
J Beaver JB Pastoral Leader: Year 9 [email protected]
L Meek LM Pastoral Leader: Years 7 and 8 [email protected]
 
R Kitchen RK Assistant SENDCO [email protected]
H Gunter HG SEND Administrator [email protected]
 
C Gladwell CG Safeguarding Lead [email protected]
S Teesdale ST Deputy Safeguarding Lead [email protected]
 
J Herbert JH Behaviour Mentor [email protected]
L Hanson LH Behaviour Mentor [email protected]
E Godfrey EG Behaviour Mentor [email protected]
Jo Woolaston JW Inclusion Mentor [email protected] 

Art, Design and Technology

J Glynn JG Head of Art [email protected]
E Hind EH Teacher of Art [email protected]
S Rowell SR Head of Design and Technology [email protected]

Business Studies

S Stanley SS

Head of Business Studies and Futures

[email protected]
K Oliver KO Teacher of  Business Studies [email protected]

Computer Science

G Mahal GM Head of Computer Science [email protected]

Drama

S Richards SDR Head of Drama [email protected]

English

L Neath LN Head of English [email protected]
M Kettle MK Second in Department [email protected]
L Wilkinson LW Second in Department [email protected]
J Beaver JEB Teacher of English [email protected]
D Lakins DL Head of Media Studies and Teacher of English [email protected]
S Stewart SS Teacher of English [email protected]
R Oxbrough RO Teacher of English [email protected]
E Pedder EPE Teacher of English [email protected]
H Polley HP Teacher of English  [email protected]
J Johnson JJ Assistant Head & Teacher of English [email protected]
S Makda SM Teacher of English [email protected]
E Barker EB Teacher of English [email protected]

Geography

K Seed KS Head of Geography [email protected]
N Lewis NL Teacher of Geography [email protected]
K O'Hagan KO Teacher of Geography [email protected]
M Potter MP Teacher of Geography [email protected]

History

S Edwards SJR Head of History [email protected]
L Geraghty LG Teacher of History and Health and Social Care [email protected]
W Hobbs WH Teacher of History [email protected]
I Masters IM Teacher of History [email protected] 
L Elliott LE Teacher of History [email protected]

Mathematics

R Franklin REF Head of Mathematics  [email protected]
E Cragg EC Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
H Devey HD Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
T Doran TD Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
C Griffiths CG Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
A Page AP Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
E Poulter EJP Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
F Neep FN Teacher of Mathematics and STEM Coordinator  [email protected]
H Keightley HK Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]
S Smith SS Teacher of Mathematics [email protected]

Modern Foreign Languages

C Newbold CN Joint Head of MFL [email protected]
R Cunningham RGC Joint Head of MFL  [email protected]
C Grimes CG2 Leader for Languages for MET [email protected]
M Smith MS Teacher of MFL [email protected]
S Huskisson Ettrick SHE Teacher of MFL [email protected]

Music

L Mitcham LZM Head of Music and Performance Ambassador [email protected]

Physical Education

D Hibbitt DH Head of PE [email protected]
P Jacobs PJ Teacher of PE and Sports Ambassador [email protected]
T Baker  TB Teacher of PE [email protected] 
I Masters IM Teacher of PE [email protected] 
L Meek LM Teacher of PE and Dance [email protected]

pshe

E Strickland ES Head of PSHE and SMSC Coordinator [email protected]

 

Science

A Hallifax ASH Head of Department [email protected]
A Bond ABO Second in Department and Head of Biology [email protected]
K Pancholi KP Head of Physics  [email protected]
A Adams AA Head of Key Stage 3 / Chemistry a[email protected]
S Amliwala SA Teacher of Science [email protected]
R McNaughton RMN Teacher of Science [email protected]
H Rasmussen HMR Teacher of Science [email protected]
G Mullarkey GM Teacher of Science [email protected]
L Albone LA3 Teacher of Science [email protected]
D Kachhela DK Teacher of Science [email protected]
A Chawda AC Teacher of Science [email protected]
D Kelly DSK Teacher of Science [email protected]

Cover MANAGMENT

E Mound EM Cover Coordinator  [email protected]
K Shotton KS Cover Coordinator  kshotton@johnferneley.org
S Clarke SC Cover Supervisor [email protected]
P Oates PO Cover Supervisor [email protected]